Lot n° 101
Estimation :
50 - 60
: 80EUR
[Four works]. MONTAIGNE (Michel). Essays.
New... - Lot 101 - Brissonneau
New edition. Paris, Garnier, 1865; four strong small volumes in-8 (23,5x16 cm), red half-chagrin, spine ribbed, portraits (freckles). Marguerite de NAVARRE. L'Heptaméron des nouvelles. Paris, Lemerre, 1879; three volumes in-16 (16x10 cm), red half-chagrin with corners, spines, gilt heads, three frontispieces. Studies on the life and works of Molière by
Edouard Fournier. 1885, in-12 (18x12 cm), half red chagrin, ribbed spine, gilt edges. Molière, sa vie et ses Oeuvres by Jules Clarétie. Paris, Lemerre (1873); in-16 (16x10 cm), red half-chagrin, spine ribbed.