DOINGS in London or Day and night scene of... - Lot 188 - Brissonneau

Lot 188
Estimation :
60 - 60 EUR
DOINGS in London or Day and night scene of the frauds, frolics, manners and de pravities of the metropolis with 33 engravings by Bonner, from designs by Mr R. CRUIKSHANK. Londres, O. Hodgson, s.d. (c. 1830); in-8 demi-veau fauve à coins, dos (passé) orné (Rel. de l'époque). Rousseurs éparses.