ROSCOe (Thomas)

Lot 222
Estimation :
120 - 120 EUR
ROSCOe (Thomas)
The Tourist in Spain and Morocco. Illustrated from drawings by David Roberts. Londres, Jennings, 1838; in-8 chag. vert, fil. et décor à fr. sur les plats, dos (éclairci) orné, tr. dor. (Rel. de l'époque). 21 gravures hors texte dont le titre; rousseurs éparses.